English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
charging point [correct, NATO, standardized]; filler point [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A connection on an aircraft, or aircraft component, through which the aircraft or aircraft component can be replenished with a specific commodity, e.g., oxygen, air or hydraulic fluid, etc.
OBS: charging point; filler point : terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
prise de ravitaillement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; prise de remplissage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Connexion ou orifice sur un aéronef ou un élément de cet aéronef, par où on peut effectuer un ravitaillement particulier, par exemple: oxygène, air, liquide.
OBS: prise de ravitaillement; prise de remplissage : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Mantenimiento del equipo aéreo; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
toma de abastecimiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Conexión que se hace con un avión o un componente del mismo a través de la que el avión o componente del avión puede repostar un elemento específico, por ejemplo: oxígeno, aire o fluido hidráulico, etc.