English (Field Artillery)
indirect laying [correct]
DEF: Aiming a gun either by sighting at a fixed object, called the aiming point, instead of the target or by using a means of pointing other than a sight, such as a gun director, when the target cannot be seen from the gun position.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
pointage indirect [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
puntería indirecta [correct]
DEF: Procedimiento de apuntar una pieza, basándose en un objeto fijo, llamado referencia de puntería, en vez de hacerlo sobre el blanco, o mediante otros procedimientos, tales como una pieza directriz cuando el blanco no se ve directamente desde la posición de la pieza.