English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
ballistics [correct]
CONT: The gun system carries a fixed muzzle velocity radar to supply data to a fire control computer for calculating ballistics and point of impact.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
paramètres balistiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un radar de vitesse en sortie de bouche mesure les paramètres ballistiques de chaque projectile et la communique au calculateur de conduite de tir qui effectue les corrections et calcule le point d'impact.