English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics); Laws of the Market (Economy))
Least-cost rule [correct]
OBS: Least-cost rule : To get the lowest Total Cost at each point on its TC curve, a rational firm will hire factors until it has equalized the marginal-physical-product-per-last-dollar spent on each factor of production.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie); Lois du marché (Économie))
règle de moindre coût; règle du moindre coût