English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
Jacquard neck-cord; neck cord
OBS: --the connecting point of the Jacquard machine between the hook and the harness(...) the neck or tail cords(...) are fastened to, or are suspended from, the hooks.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
collet
OBS: il entraîne de ce fait un -- ou sorte de cordelette fine placée à sa base et à laquelle on peut relier le nombre d'arcades (...) que l'on désire faire évoluer de la même façon.