English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
circle hook [correct]
DEF: A hook in which the shank, bend and point form an almost enclosed circle, with the tip pointing towards the shaft at roughly 90 degrees.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
hameçon circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hameçon sur lequel la hampe, la courbure et la pointe forment presque un cercle fermé, et sur lequel le bout pointe vers la hampe à environ 90 degrés.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
anzuelo circular [correct, masculine noun]