English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Science)
height at rump [correct]; height of rump [correct]
DEF: The natural height of an animal in an upright position.
CONT: Stature is measured as the height at the point of rump between the two hook bones.
French (Anatomie animale; Zootechnie)
hauteur à la croupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La hauteur, au niveau de la croupe, du point situé entre les deux os de la hanche.
OBS: d'un animal
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Zootecnia)
alzada a la grupa [correct, feminine noun]