English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Photography; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
conjugate principal point [correct]
DEF: The image on an aerial photograph of the principal point of the preceding or succeeding photograph in a flight strip.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Photographie; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
point principal homologue [correct, masculine noun]