English (Biometrics; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
SmartGate transaction point [correct]
CONT: The system uses photo-matching technology to compare a live image taken at the SmartGate transaction point against one or more stored images.
French (Biométrie; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
point de transaction SmartGate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système utilise la technologie d'appariement de la photographie pour comparer une image réelle prise au point de transaction SmartGate à une ou plusieurs images enregistrées.