English (Computer Graphics; Biometrics; Photography)
live image [correct]
CONT: The system uses photo-matching technology to compare a live image taken at the SmartGate transaction point against one or more stored images.
French (Infographie; Biométrie; Photographie)
image réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système utilise la technologie d'appariement de la photographie pour comparer une image réelle prise au point de transaction SmartGate à une ou plusieurs images enregistrées.