English (Radiography (Medicine))
orthoradioscopy [correct]; orthodiascopy [correct]
DEF: A technique used to produce an orthoradiogram; a point-to point plotting of the fluoroscopic image.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
orthoradioscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique qui permet d'obtenir un orthoradiogramme : tracé point par point d'une image radioscopique.