English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
image processing language [correct]
CONT: Image processing languages are characterized by their ability to operate upon large arrays of numbers performing operations or these number arrays which are similar or identical for each point processed.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
langage de traitement d'images [correct, masculine noun]