English (Mathematics; Meteorology; Computer Graphics)
gradient vector [correct]
DEF: Orientation and rate of change in intensity at a point in the image.(WD, ISO 2382-30 Computer Vison, 1994).
French (Mathématiques; Météorologie; Infographie)
vecteur gradient [masculine noun]
CONT: Le vecteur gradient d'un champ x a pour composantes sur les vecteurs unitaires (...)