English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
actual drawdown [correct]
OBS: The actual drawdown that occurs at any point in the aquifer affected by a single boundary can be determined by adding the drawdown from both the real and image wells at that point.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rabattement réel
OBS: Le rabattement réel en tout point d'un aquifère, ayant une limite-unique, est la somme des rabattements respectifs [du puits-image et du puits d'observation] en ce point.