English (Computer Graphics)
ray [correct]; ray point [correct]
CONT: Complex graphics elements can be specified with chained lines. Where the image consists of an unbroken line it can be described with a start point, continue point, and an end point; images requiring elements that are not defined by a continuous line are constructed using rays.
French (Infographie)
rayon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modes de représentation en infographie moléculaire. Chaque atome est représenté par une sphère dont le rayon est proportionnel à son rayon covalent.