English (Airborne Forces)
parachute deployment height [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The height above the intended impact point at which the parachute or parachutes are fully deployed.
OBS: parachute deployment height: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
hauteur d'ouverture de parachute [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre l'altitude du point d'impact prévu et celle où le ou les parachutes sont complètement déployés.
OBS: hauteur d'ouverture de parachute : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
altura de apertura del paracaídas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altura, sobre el punto de impacto previsto, a la que el paracaídas o los paracaídas se abren completamente.