English (Weapon Systems; General Conduct of Military Operations)
desired mean point of impact [correct, NATO, standardized]; DMPI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: desired mean point of impact; DMPI : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
point moyen d'impact souhaité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DMPI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point moyen d'impact souhaité; DMPI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.