English (Advertising)
actual campaign [correct]
CONT: AdIndex quantifies the impact of the online ad campaigns on brand awareness by comparing the attitudes of two groups : people who were naturally exposed to the advertising during the actual campaign("Exposed") against people not exposed to that advertising but who were using the same sites at the same point in time("Control").
French (Publicité)
campagne réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous avez compris qu'avec ces moyens d'analyse, vous devez tester dans un premier temps les supports, emplacements et bannières. Pour optimiser votre campagne, réalisez des mini-campagnes et lancez votre campagne réelle [...]