English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
terminal initiation burn [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The final major maneuver, called the Terminal Initiation burn, will occur when Discovery reaches a point about eight nautical miles directly behind the station.
OBS: terminal initiation burn: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
dernière mise à feu des micropropulseurs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] avec la dernière mise à feu des micropropulseurs [...] Discovery sera à environ neuf milles terrestres de la Station.
OBS: dernière mise à feu des micropropulseurs : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).