English (Plastics Industry)
injection grade [correct]
CONT: Resins that have a relatively "sharp" melting point or that do not have melt strength, as is the case with many injection grades, are difficult to blow mold.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
grade injection [masculine noun]
CONT: Grade injection à très haute fluidité.