English (Pharmacodynamics; Immunology)
local reaction [correct]
DEF: A reaction occurring at the point of injection or application of a drug or other substance.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Immunologie)
réaction locale [correct, feminine noun]; réaction au point d'injection [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.