English (Plastic Materials; Biochemistry)
sharp melting point
CONT: Resins that have a relatively "sharp" melting point or that do not have melt strength, as is the case with many injection grades, are difficult to blow mold.
French (Matières plastiques; Biochimie)
point exact de fusion [masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Bioquímica)
punto exacto de fusión [masculine noun]