English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant in severalty [correct]
DEF: One who holds lands and tenements in his own right only, without any other person being joined or connected with him in point of interest during his estate therein.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1315).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant individuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenant individuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).