English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate in severalty [correct]; several estate [correct]
DEF: An estate held by a person in his own right only, without any other person being joined or connected with him in point of interest, during his estate.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 493).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine individuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine individuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).