English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
interlacing point [correct]; point of interlacing [correct]
CONT: raiser. Same as a riser in plotting weaves; where a warp end is over a filling pick at the point of interlacing.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
point de liage [correct, masculine noun]; croisement des fils [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le satin est un tissu présentant une surface lisse où les points de liage sont peu visibles.
CONT: La croisure [...] du sergé a été augmentée par l'adjonction de 1, 2 ou plusieurs points de liage.