English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
raiser
CONT: Same as a riser in plooting weaves; where a warp end is over a filling pick at the point of interlacing.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
pris [masculine noun]
CONT: Un pris quand le fil de chaîne passe sur le fil de trame.