English (Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
attachment point [correct]
DEF: A defined and recorded point on a graphically defined component, picture item, or object. It may be located at any position relative to or at the local coordinates or the component. One component may be superimposed on another by relating the attachment points of each component relative to the local coordinates of one or the other, or by declaring new coordinates.
French (Infographie; Internet et télématique)
point d'attache [correct, masculine noun]; point de connexion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Internet y telemática)
punto de conexión [correct, masculine noun]