English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
corner [correct, noun]
DEF: A point on a land boundary, at which two or more boundary lines meet. Not the same as monument, which refers to the physical evidence of the corner's location on the ground.("Definitions of Surveying Terms and Associated Terms", 1978(rev.), p. 42).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
angle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: angle; coin : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).