English (Informatics)
computer technology [correct]
CONT: Computer technology has evolved now to the point where it can greatly facilitate the use of inquiry learning on many levels, and provide new tools for representing the nature of science in the classroom.
French (Informatique)
technologie informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La technologie informatique a tellement évolué qu'elle peut grandement faciliter l'utilisation de l'apprentissage par enquête à de nombreux niveaux et qu'elle présente de nouveaux outils permettant de présenter la nature des sciences dans la salle de classe.