English (Museums and Heritage; Archaeology)
bottle fragment [correct]
CONT: Attribute : a property or quality of any archaeological object such as the length of a projectile point, the hardness of a potsherd or the colour of a bottle fragment.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine; Archéologie)
fragment de bouteille [correct, masculine noun]