English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
energy coefficient [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the energy in a wave per unit crest length transmitted forward with the wave at a point in shallow water to the energy in a wave per unit crest length transmitted forward with the wave in deep water.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
coefficient énergétique [masculine noun]