English (Animal Anatomy; Mammals)
tail fluke
OBS: "calf" means an immature narwhal that is light in appearance and less than 6 feet in length, measured from the point of the upper jaw to the notch between the tail flukes.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 820,s .2
French (Anatomie animale; Mammifères)
pointe de la queue
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 820,art. 2