English (Cartography; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Nuclear Physics)
land-based directional coverage
CONT: Land-based directional coverage through the deployment of TLD [thermoluminescent dosimeter] throughout the Point Lepreau Peninsula.
French (Cartographie; Physique radiologique et applications; Physique nucléaire)
couverture terrestre unidirectionnelle [feminine noun]