English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
fixed light [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A light having constant luminous intensity when observed from a fixed point.
OBS: fixed light: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu fixe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Feu dont l'intensité lumineuse reste constante lorsqu'il est observé d'un point fixe.
OBS: feu fixe : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luz fija [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Luz que posee una intensidad luminosa constante cuando se observa desde un punto fijo.
OBS: luz fija: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).