English (Morphology and General Physiology)
compensation point [correct]
DEF: A point, generally referring to light intensity, at which dry-matter gain through photosynthesis is balanced by dry-matter loss through respiration.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
point de compensation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
punto de compensación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intensidad luminosa para la que se iguala la proporción de respiración y fotosíntesis en una planta.