English (Mineralogy; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
convergent light [correct]
DEF: Light tending to one point or focus.
French (Minéralogie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lumière convergente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appareil de polarisation elliptique de la lumière convergente.