English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
point light [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A luminous signal appearing without perceptible length.
OBS: point light : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu ponctuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Signal lumineux n'ayant aucune dimension appréciable.
OBS: feu ponctuel : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
luz puntiforme [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Señal luminosa que no presenta longitud perceptible.
OBS: luz puntiforme: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).