English (Optics)
achromatic point [correct]
CONT: Achromatic point : In accepted colorimetric sense :... For surface colours the light source serving as illuminant is taken as achromatic.
French (Optique)
point achromatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un système trichromatique de référence donné, point de couleur du stimulus achromatique spécifié. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR.]
OBS: point achromatique : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.