English (Optics; Computer Graphics)
Fraunhofer diffraction [correct]
DEF: Diffraction of a beam of parallel light observed at an effectively infinite distance from the diffracting object, usually with the aid of lenses which collimate the light before diffraction, and focus it at the point of observation.
French (Optique; Infographie)
diffraction de Fraunhofer [correct, feminine noun]