English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch of pressure side [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pitch of the line between the first and the last measuring point of the pressure side of a cylindrical section(taken in the development of the cylinder).
OBS: pitch of pressure side: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas de l'intrados [masculine noun]