English (Analytical Geometry; Computer Graphics)
hyperbolic geometry [correct]; Bolyai geometry [correct]; Lobatchefsky geometry [correct]; hypergeometry [correct]; Lobatchevski geometry [correct]
DEF: A system of planar geometry in which the euclidean parallel postulate fails; any point p not on line L has at least two lines through it parallel to L.
French (Géométrie analytique; Infographie)
géométrie hyperbolique [correct, feminine noun]; géométrie de Lobatchefsky [correct, feminine noun]; hypergéométrie [correct, feminine noun]; géométrie de Bolyai [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geometría analítica; Gráficos de computadora)
geometría hiperbólica [correct, feminine noun]; geometría lobachevskiana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modelo de geometría que satisface sólo los cuatro primeros postulados de la geometría euclidiana.
OBS: No se satisface el quinto postulado de Euclides sobre las paralelas.