English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
collision course [correct]
DEF: A line of-sight flight path along which an aircraft is directed towards a point at which it and another aircraft will collide.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
trajectoire de collision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire de vol à vue d'œil le long de laquelle deux avions sont amenés à entrer en collision.