English (Regulations (Urban Studies))
frontage [correct]
DEF: The length of a lot line along the principal side of a property.
DEF: The edge of a site which is parallel to the line of the roadway.
DEF: The minimum width of a lot measured from one side lot line to the other along a straight line on which no point shall be nearer to the street or road upon which the lot fronts than the building setback line as defined and required herein.
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme))
façade de terrain [correct, feminine noun]; façade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de la propriété en bordure de chaussée.
CONT: Terrain à vendre à Silly 7830 Wastinelle à 300 m du cœur du village. Partie en zone à bâtir; largeur façade sud-ouest 27 m; profondeur +/-60 m [...]