English (Mathematical Geography; Analytical Geometry)
epipolar ray [correct]
DEF: The line of projection with the plane formed by the object point and the projection centres of the two images.
French (Géographie mathématique; Géométrie analytique)
ligne épipolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ligne épipolaire est formée par l'intersection du plan épipolaire et du plan de projection de la caméra.