English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
elliptic geometry [correct]; Riemannian geometry [correct]; Riemann geometry [correct]
DEF: The geometry obtained from euclidean geometry by replacing the parallel line postulate with the postulate that infinitely many lines may be drawn through a given point, parallel to a given line.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
géométrie de Riemann [correct, feminine noun]; géométrie elliptique [correct, feminine noun]; géométrie riemannienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Géométrie non euclidienne déduite en 1854 par C. Riemann, qui ne dépend pas du concept d'espace à trois dimensions et qui introduit les concepts de grandeurs multiples et de variétés en tant que généralisations du concept de surface.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora)
geometría elíptica [correct, feminine noun]; geometría riemanniana [correct, feminine noun]