English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
perigee [correct]
DEF: The point nearest to the Earth on the apse line of a central orbit having the Earth as a focus.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
périgée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite d'un satellite le plus proche du centre de la Terre.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
perigeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de la órbita de un astro más cercano a la Tierra.