English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Acoustics (Physics))
node of pressure [correct]
CONT: Node. Point, line, or surface in a standing wave system at which the amplitude is zero, such as a node of pressure, or a node of particle velocity.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Acoustique (Physique))
nœud de pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les nœuds sont les points, lignes ou surfaces d'un système d'ondes stationnaires où une grandeur donnée a une amplitude nulle. On doit préciser s'il s'agit de nœuds de pression, de vitesse, etc.