English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Storage Cells (Electr.))
terminal [correct]
DEF: A screw, soldering lug, or other point to which electric connections can be made.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
borne [correct, feminine noun]; pôle [masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'un circuit électrique destiné à établir une connexion.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
borne [correct, masculine noun]; polo [correct, masculine noun]; terminal [correct, masculine noun]