English (Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
location accuracy [correct]; LOC ACC [correct]
CONT: The location accuracy provided by the new RADARSAT-1 orbit maintenance was evaluated using the location of the Alert weather station as a reference point.
French (Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
précisions d'emplacement [correct, feminine noun, plural]