English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance check [correct]
CONT: Operational extra-sections : Flights operated for operational reasons, such as moving aircraft off schedule, from point to point, for, or on completion of, regular maintenance checks.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification de maintenance [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.