English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Roofs (Building Elements))
felt mill ream [correct]; point weight [correct]
DEF: The mass in pounds of 480 square feet ft of dry, unsaturated felt; also termed "point weight".
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
rame de feutre [feminine noun]