English (Planets; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
periastron [correct]
DEF: The point in the orbit of a satellite or planet which is at a minimum distance from the centre of mass of the primary body.
French (Planètes; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
périastre [correct, masculine noun]; apside inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; périapside [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite d'un objet céleste gravitant autour d'un axe pour lequel la distance des deux corps est minimale.