English (Soil Science)
anisotropic mass
OBS: A mass whose properties have different values when they are measured in different directions at any given point.
French (Science du sol)
masse anisotrope
OBS: Masse dont les propriétés, établies à partir de n'importe quel point, varient selon qu'elles sont mesurées dans différentes directions.