English (Acoustics (Physics))
resultant unbalance force [correct]
DEF: Resultant force of the system of centrifugal forces of all mass elements of a rotor referred to any point on the shaft axis, provided that the rotor revolves about the shaft axis.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
résultante des balourds-forces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force résultante du système des forces centrifuges de toutes les masses élémentaires d'un rotor par rapport à tout point de l'axe de l'arbre, lorsque le rotor tourne autour de l'axe de l'arbre.