English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
setting range
DEF: Range within which a nominal set point can be adjusted for a given nominal value of mass of the loads.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
plage de tri [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plage dans laquelle le point de tri nominal peut être ajusté pour une masse nominale donnée des charges.