English (Mathematics)
point source
DEF: A single point in a mass flow emitting mass, i. e., a point at which the equation of continuity fails.
French (Mathématiques)
source ponctuelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
fuente puntual [feminine noun]