English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
height of contour [correct]
DEF: The point or area of greatest dimension on teeth when taking a buccal lingual measurement of the teeth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
hauteur du contour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Point ou zone de la plus grande dimension de la dent dont on prend la mesure dans le sens vestibulo-lingual.