English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
nomological network [correct]
DEF: The theoretical construct is the starting point of all measurement [in organizational research]. The researcher defines the construct under observation in terms of its relationships with other theoretical constructs. This definition forms what is called the construct's nomological network :"the set of construct-to-construct relationships derived from the relevant theory and stated at an abstract, theoretical level".
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
réseau nomologique [correct, masculine noun]