English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
average daily flow [correct]
DEF: The total quantity of liquid tributary to a point divided by the number of days of flow measurement.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit quotidien moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale d'eau passant à un endroit donné, divisée par le nombre de jours d'observation.