English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information navigation [correct]
CONT: All the issues covered by the test related to a measurement of ease of information navigation. In the test recording system, therefore, three points represented a high level, and one point a low level, of ease of navigation through the four-dimensional browser.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
exploration des informations [correct, feminine noun]; exploration des données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SmartMiner est un logiciel d'aide à la décision qui permet l'exploration des informations (contenues dans des bases de données commerciales ou d'enquêtes) et d'en extraire l'information.