English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
body mounting point [correct]
CONT: Inverted cup-shaped upper strut mounts permit strut travel above the body mounting point without resorting to undesirable hood bumps.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
support de montage de carrosserie [correct, masculine noun]