English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
ejector mixer [correct]
CONT: Ejector mixer for primary dilution of the polymer solution. Diagram showing the working principle of an industrial-scale sludge centrifuging plant.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
éjecteur mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éjecteur mélangeur pour dilution primaire solution de polymère. Principe d'une installation industrielle de centrifugation de boues.