English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
procurement item classification [correct]
CONT: This appendix describes the minimum data element set for procurement item classification. Procurement item classification information classifies the type of goods and services acquired by departments.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
classification des articles d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe décrit les éléments de données minimums aux fins de la classification des articles d'approvisionnement. L'information de classification des articles d'approvisionnement sert à catégoriser la nature des biens et services acquis par les ministères.