English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration)
procurement item classification record [correct]
CONT: The chief financial officer is responsible for... developing and maintaining a procurement item classification record, by April 1, 2017, that is integrated with the departmental financial and materiel management system.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale)
registre de classification des articles d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe au dirigeant principal des finances de créer et tenir à jour, d'ici le 1er avril 2017, un registre de classification des articles d'approvisionnement qui est intégré au système ministériel de gestion des finances et du matériel [...]