English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
advance buy
OBS: Procurement to provide for components that require a longer lead time than the system of which they are a part.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
achat anticipé [masculine noun]
OBS: Acquisition visant à obtenir les éléments qui nécessitent un délai d'approvisionnement plus long que pour le système dont ils font partie.