English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
multiband/multimission radio [correct]
CONT: The new generation of multiband, multimission radios promises enormous savings in both procurement and life-cycle costs.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
poste multibandes/multimissions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, la nouvelle génération de postes multibandes/multimissions promet d'énormes économies sur les coûts d'acquisition et de cycle de vie.