English (Government Contracts)
benefits-driven procurement [correct]; benefits driven procurement [see observation]; BDP [see observation]; BDP; benefit driven procurement [less frequent]
OBS: benefits driven procurement; BDP : Terms drawn from An Enhanced Framework for the Management of Information Technology Projects, Treasury Board of Canada, Ottawa, 1996.
OBS: benefits-driven procurement: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Marchés publics)
achats axés sur les résultats [correct, masculine noun, plural]; AAR [masculine noun, plural]; achats axés sur les avantages [correct, masculine noun, plural]; AAA [masculine noun, plural]; AAA
OBS: achats axés sur les avantages : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.