English (Recruiting of Personnel; Training of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
knowledge assessment [correct]
DEF: Means of confirming that an individual possesses knowledge of legal responsibilities associated with the management of finances, human resources, procurement and information.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
vérification des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyen permettant de confirmer qu'une personne possède les connaissances relativement aux responsabilités légales associées à la gestion des finances, des ressources humaines, des acquisitions et de l'information.