English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
procurement file [correct]; purchase file
CONT: Procurement files shall be established and structured to facilitate management oversight with a complete audit trail that contains contracting details related to relevant communications and decisions including the identification of involved officials and contracting approval authorities.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
dossier d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les dossiers d'achats doivent être établis et structurés de manière à faciliter la surveillance au moyen d'une piste de vérification complète qui renferme des détails au sujet des marchés liés aux décisions et aux communications pertinentes, y compris l'identification des fonctionnaires et des autorités approuvant les marchés.