English (Public Service; Social Organization)
diversity network [correct]
CONT: Public Services and Procurement Canada supports 5 diversity networks. These networks offer a safe space for designated group members to voice their concerns, discuss common issues, share information and network. They also offer opportunities to get engaged and involved in several departmental initiatives, such as the people management and diversity strategies.
French (Fonction publique; Organisation sociale)
réseau de la diversité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada (SPAC) soutient 5 réseaux de la diversité. Ces réseaux offrent aux membres des groupes désignés un lieu sûr où ils peuvent exprimer leurs préoccupations, discuter de questions communes, échanger de l'information et réseauter. Ils offrent également la possibilité de s'engager et de participer à plusieurs initiatives ministérielles, telles que les stratégies en matière de diversité et de gestion des personnes.