English (Inventory and Material Management)
procurement system [correct]
CONT: Interfaces with inventory management and procurement systems should be considered in the design of the expenditure management system to assist program managers to initiate the expenditure at the appropriate time.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système d'approvisionnement des stocks [masculine noun]
CONT: La conception d'un système de gestion des dépenses doit tenir compte des interfaces avec les systèmes de gestion et d'approvisionnement des stocks, afin d'aider les gestionnaires de programmes à effectuer les dépenses au moment approprié.