English (Government Contracts)
standard vendor performance management clause [correct]
CONT: The Vendor Performance Management Centre of Expertise is responsible to :... develop standard vendor performance management clauses for inclusion in procurement documents, contracts, and other legal agreements...
French (Marchés publics)
clause type sur la gestion du rendement des fournisseurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Responsabilités du Centre d'expertise de la gestion du rendement des fournisseurs : [...] élaborer des clauses types sur la gestion du rendement des fournisseurs, à inclure dans les documents d'approvisionnement, les contrats et autres accords juridiques [...]