English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
employee work agreement [correct]; EWA [correct]
CONT: The employee work agreement (EWA) provides stability for employees and managers. It replaces the former telework forms and interim work agreements.
OBS: [The] EWA specifies [the employee's] work arrangement as : an agreement between [the employee] and management that respects and recognizes [the employee's] professional and personal circumstances; clarifying Public Services and Procurement Canada's(PSPC) expectations, as well as both [the employee] and [their] manager's responsibilities as they relate to the chosen work arrangement; helping to inform and guide future planning of available workplaces.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
entente de travail de l'employé [correct, feminine noun]; ETE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entente de travail de l'employé (ETE) sert à assurer une stabilité aux employés et aux gestionnaires. Elle remplace les anciens formulaires de télétravail et les ententes de travail provisoires.
OBS: [L']ETE sert à préciser [le] mode de travail [de l'employé]. L'entente : est conclue entre la gestion et [l'employé], et vise à reconnaître et à respecter [la] situation professionnelle et personnelle [de l'employé]; précise les attentes de Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada (SPAC), de même que [les] responsabilités [de l'employé] et celles [du] gestionnaire à l'égard du mode de travail choisi; contribue à éclairer et à orienter la planification de la disponibilité des espaces de travail à l'avenir.