English (Government Accounting)
accounts payable office [correct]
CONT: The responsibility centre manager may... sign a separate receiving notice and send this notice to an accounts payable office, to which the contract or procurement document has previously been forwarded.
French (Comptabilité publique)
bureau des comptes créditeurs [correct, masculine noun]