English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
engagement plan [correct]
CONT: Develop engagement plan. i. The procuring organization shall consider the engagement plan of how they will receive feedback from the end users and those that would be impacted and define how rights holders and stakeholders will be engaged during the procurement process, as well as after the procurement process once implemented.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan de mobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élaborer un plan de mobilisation. i. L'organisation d'approvisionnement doit préparer le plan de mobilisation qui lui permettra de recevoir la rétroaction des utilisateurs et des parties touchées, et définir comment les titulaires de droits et les parties prenantes seront mis à contribution durant le processus d'approvisionnement et après sa mise en œuvre.