English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
restricted procurement [correct]
CONT: Restricted procurement : This process limits bidding to a small number of potential vendors that are invited to bid on the contract.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
approvisionnement restreint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Approvisionnement restreint : Ce processus limite l'appel d'offres à un petit nombre de fournisseurs potentiels qui sont invités à soumissionner pour le contrat.