English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
phased bid compliance process [correct, Canada]; PBCP [correct, Canada]
CONT: Public Services and Procurement Canada is implementing a phased bid compliance process in certain solicitations to provide bidders with more flexibility when demonstrating compliance with certain mandatory requirements. As set out in the solicitation document, bidders are allowed an opportunity to correct deficiencies in their proposal to become compliant with the specified mandatory requirements.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
processus de conformité des soumissions en phases [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; PCSP [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada met en œuvre un processus de conformité des soumissions en phases dans certains appels d'offres pour offrir aux soumissionnaires une plus grande souplesse dans leur façon de prouver qu'ils respectent certaines exigences obligatoires.