English (Government Contracts)
competitive dialogue [correct, noun]
CONT: Competitive dialogue is a value-based procurement method that enables procuring entities to enter into dialogue with short-listed candidates prior to the final tendering process to explore possible solutions capable of meeting [the purchaser's] requirements.
French (Marchés publics)
dialogue compétitif [correct, masculine noun]; dialogue concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]