English (Inventory and Material Management; Office Equipment and Supplies)
provisioning [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of determining requirements, initiating procurement and providing a stock of supplies for future needs.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]; fourniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui consiste à déterminer les besoins, à prendre des mesures aux fins d'approvisionnement et à constituer un stock qui peut répondre aux besoins futurs.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
abastecimiento [masculine noun]