English (Shipbuilding)
small vessel construction project [correct]
CONT: For all small vessel construction projects, a competitive project-by-project procurement process is being undertaken among Canadian shipyards...
French (Constructions navales)
projet de construction de petits navires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour tous les projets de construction de petits navires, un processus d'approvisionnement concurrentiel projet par projet est lancé parmi les chantiers navals canadiens [...]