English (Management Operations (General))
enabling service [correct]
CONT: As part of this exercise, we are asking some fundamental questions about enabling services that support program delivery, including their relevance, value for money, management practices, interrelationships with other organizations and potential for alternative service delivery arrangements.
CONT: HRSDC plans to complete a review of its enabling services(e. g., finance, human resources, information technology, and procurement) and begins implementing the recommendations to improve the alignment, efficiency, and infrastructure for enabling services.
OBS: enabling service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
service habilitant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de cet exercice, nous posons certaines questions fondamentales au sujet des services habilitants qui permettent l'exécution de programmes, y compris leur pertinence, l'optimisation des ressources, les pratiques de gestion, les rapports avec les autres organismes et la possibilité d'une diversification des modes de prestation des services.
CONT: RHDCC prévoit procéder à un examen de ses services habilitants (p. ex., finances, ressources humaines, informatique, et achats) et commencer à mettre en place les recommandations pour améliorer l'alignement, l'efficacité et l'infrastructure des services habilitants.
OBS: service habilitant : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.