English (Government Contracts; Loans)
general procurement notice
DEF: A notice of bidding opportunities in a competitive bid. It should contain information concerning the recipient, amount and purpose of the loan, describe the goods and works to be procured, indicate the scheduled date for availability of documents and specify the Borrower's agency responsible for procurement. In the case of [World] Bank loans these are normally published in the United Nations Development Forum, Business Edition.
French (Marchés publics; Prêts et emprunts)
avis général de passation de marché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Préstamos)
anuncio general de adquisiciones [masculine noun]