English (Government Contracts)
non-standard modification [correct]
CONT: If procurement involves a non-standard modification to a product, which would change the risk profile of the program or procurement, then it is part of model 2.
French (Marchés publics)
modification non standard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'acquisition comporte une modification non standard d'un produit qui modifierait le profil du programme ou de l'acquisition au niveau des risques, alors elle fait partie du modèle 2.