English (Government Contracts; Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
responsible procurement [correct]
CONT: Raising awareness primarily involves developing a training program, notably with workshops on climate change adaptation, responsible procurement, etc.
French (Marchés publics; Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
approvisionnement responsable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La sensibilisation passe avant tout par l'élaboration d'un programme de formation, notamment par des ateliers touchant l'adaptation aux changements climatiques, l'approvisionnement responsable, etc.