English (Forms Design)
forms administration program
DEF: Program established to provide standards, reduce costs of forms procurement... reduce redundancy or unnecessary data fields, copies or entire forms; and prevent the undiscriminated design or adoption of forms.
French (Imprimés et formules)
programme de gestion des imprimés [masculine noun]
OBS: Imprimé : [...] support de l'acte administratif, conçu pour permettre d'enregistrer, transmettre et élaborer les informations d'une façon aussi claire, complète, précise et économique que possible.