English (Government Contracts; Sociology)
underrepresented supplier [correct, noun]; under-represented supplier [correct, noun]
CONT: Development of the program [on social procurement] will include options around identification and certification of underrepresented suppliers.
French (Marchés publics; Sociologie)
fournisseur sous-représenté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise sur pied du Programme [d'approvisionnement social] comprendra des options concernant l'identification et l'attestation des fournisseurs sous-représentés.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Sociología)
proveedor subrepresentado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los proveedores subrepresentados como empresas pertenecientes a una minoría certificada, a mujeres, a miembros de la comunidad LGBT [lesbiana, gay, bisexual y transexual], a veteranos o a discapacitados.