English (Astronautics)
mapping and survey system [correct]
CONT: Under the Apollo Applications Programme NASA began hardware and software procurement, development, and testing for a lunar mapping and survey system.
French (Astronautique)
équipement de cartographie et de topographie [correct, masculine noun]