English (Data Banks and Databases; Foreign Trade)
common vendor database
OBS: Used by UNDP [United Nations Development Programme] in response to recommendations of auditors that UNDP improve its use of suppliers’ rosters; system developed by IAPSO [Inter-Agency Procurement Service Office] ;comprises vendors used by all agencies.
French (Banques et bases de données; Commerce extérieur)
base de données commune concernant les fournisseurs [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Comercio exterior)
base de datos común de proveedores [feminine noun]