English (Investment; Special-Language Phraseology)
revocation of a proxy [correct]
CONT: ... solicit or solicitation includes(a) a request for a proxy, whether or not accompanied by or included in a form of proxy,(b) a request to execute or not to execute a form of proxy or to revoke a proxy,(c) the sending of a form of proxy or other communication to a shareholder under circumstances reasonably calculated to result in the procurement, withholding or revocation of a proxy, and(d) the sending of a form of proxy to a shareholder...
French (Investissements et placements; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
révocation d'une procuration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sont assimilés à la sollicitation : a) la demande de procuration assortie ou non d'un formulaire de procuration; b) la demande de signature ou de non-signature du formulaire de procuration ou de révocation de procuration; c) l'envoi d'un formulaire de procuration ou de toute communication aux actionnaires, concerté en vue de l'obtention, du refus ou de la révocation d'une procuration; d) l'envoi d'un formulaire de procuration aux actionnaires [...]