English (Inventory and Material Management)
split purchase
OBS: Circumvention of financial limits by the raising of two or more requisitions on DSS or two or more procurement documents for procurement direct from trade on one or more supplies to satisfy the same requirement.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
achat fractionné; commande fractionnée
OBS: Traduction proposée.