English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
reallocation of work-shares [correct]
CONT: Discussions at a national level currently appear to centre on a reallocation of work-shares following Germany's decision to reduce procurement from 250 to 140 aircraft, while Britain is considering increasing its requirement from 250 to 290.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
redistribution du plan de charge industriel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Allemagne ayant decidé de reduire de 250 a 140 le nombre d'appareils qu'elle projette de commander et le Royaume-Uni envisageant au contraire de l'augmenter en le portant de 250 a 290, les partenaires négocient une redistribution du plan de charge industriel.