English (Automatic Control Engineering; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
automated procurement system [correct]
CONT: The authorization to make the purchase should be documented(e. g. by a signed requisition to purchase or authorization reflected in an automated procurement system).
French (Automatique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
système automatisé d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autorisation d'effectuer un achat doit être étayée (par exemple, une commande signée ou une autorisation reconnue par un système automatisé d'approvisionnement).