English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability)
value engineering [correct]
OBS: The term "value engineering" is sometimes considered as a synonym for "value analysis."
OBS: Some authors prefer to define value engineering as the application of value analysis techniques in the engineering spheres of responsibility, and value analysis as the application of value analysis techniques in the materials procurement spheres.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité)
ingénierie de la valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de l'analyse de la valeur à la conception de nouveaux produits.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Productividad y rentabilidad)
ingeniería del valor [feminine noun]