English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration; Inventory and Material Management)
federal procurement community [correct]
CONT: In its role as community steward, TBS [Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat] will continue to help departments build capacity and strengthen professionalization of the federal procurement community to reinforce best practices and mitigate the types of administrative errors identified in this review.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
communauté fédérale d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]; communauté d'approvisionnement fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; communauté de l'approvisionnement fédéral [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son rôle de coordinateur des communautés, le SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada] continuera d'aider les ministères à renforcer les capacités et la professionnalisation de la communauté fédérale d'approvisionnement afin de promouvoir les pratiques exemplaires et d'atténuer les types d'erreurs administratives relevées dans cet examen.