English (Government Contracts)
procurement rule [correct]; rule of procurement [correct]
OBS: procurement rules; rules of procurement : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Marchés publics)
règle d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: règle d'approvisionnement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.