English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
approved product [correct]
DEF: A product which is approved for procurement on the basis of a history of satisfactory function in service.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
produit approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article dont l'acquisition est approuvée sur la foi d'antécédents satisfaisants dans le service.