English (Government Contracts; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
conditional set-aside [correct]
CONT: Conditional set-aside. When it is impossible to determine Indigenous business capacity, a conditional set-aside can be used. This means that a procurement is open to Indigenous and non-Indigenous businesses.
French (Marchés publics; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
marché réservé conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il est impossible de connaître la capacité des entreprises autochtones, on peut recourir à un marché réservé conditionnel, pour ouvrir l'approvisionnement aux entreprises autochtones et non autochtones.