English (Foreign Trade)
import displacement program
CONT: Demands the U. S. might make upon Canada would include the giving up of all provincial or federal procurement practices favoring domestic supply including provincial monopolies over wine or import displacement programs.
French (Commerce extérieur)
programme de remplacement des importations [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Programmes qui visent à remplacer les importations.