English (Military (General); Finance)
central funding authority [officially approved]
OBS: That NDHQ Directorate responsible for funding centrally managed resources, eg, Director Procurement and Supply Finances, for National Procurement.(FA Dir 12).
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
autorité principale des fonds [officially approved]
OBS: Direction du QGDN responsable pour les fonds s'appliquant aux ressources gérées par l'organisme central, par exemple le Directeur - Obtention et approvisionnement (Finances) en ce qui concerne l'approvisionnement national. (Directive numéro 12 de l'administration financière).