English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
local support item
OBS: Item of supply which is not centrally procured and is allocated for local procurement or manufacture.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article de soutien local
OBS: Article d'approvisionnement ne faisant pas l'objet d'acquisition groupée et qui doit être acquis ou fabriqué sur place.