English (Personality Development)
Z-therapy [correct]
DEF: A form of psychotherapy in which the patient is held down by a group of people, interrogated sharply, and compelled by rough prodding or tickling to release pent-up emotions supposedly leading to a catharsis.
OBS: From Robert W. Zaslow, an American psychologist who developed it.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
thérapie de Zaslow [proposal]