English (Reprography)
electronic sort [correct]
CONT: After scanning a document into memory, multiple copies of the document can be made without scanning again. Moreover, copies of multi-page documents are produced set by set. Since no sorting bins are necessary, space is saved, and the number of sets you produce is not limited by the number of bins.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
tri électronique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.