English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
line certification [correct]
DEF: Certification that a production line process sequence is under control and will produce reliable circuits in compliance with requirements of applicable mandatory documents.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
homologation de la chaîne de fabrication [proposal, feminine noun]