English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
production order [correct]
CONT: The new Criminal Code Provision called a ’production order’, came into effect on September 15, 2004, and allows a judge to compel a person to produce documents or data relevant to the commission of an offence.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
ordonnance de communication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] un juge de paix ou un juge peut ordonner à une personne : a) de communiquer des documents -- originaux ou copies certifiées conformes par affidavit -- ou des données; b) de préparer un document à partir de documents ou données existants et de le communiquer.