English (Office Automation)
variable list
DEF: A list of variables used with a stencil to produce form letters or copy documents.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission’s Course "Basic Word Processing" (Cours 601).
French (Bureautique)
liste de variables [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste utilisée avec un document standard pour produire des lettres stéréotypées ou des doubles de documents.