English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
substantiating data [correct]
DEF: Statements about the demands and working conditions that arise from the key activities, based on the sixteen elements in the Universal Classification Standard.
OBS: One of the three main sections of a work description.
OBS: Examples : For approximately 80 per cent of the time, the work [of a secretary] requires sitting while keyboarding and focusing on a computer screen. There is also time pressure to produce documents within tight deadlines.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
données justificatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Énoncés des exigences et des conditions de travail qui découlent des activités principales, fondés sur les seize éléments de la Norme générale de classification.
OBS: Une des trois principales sections d'une description de travail.
OBS: Exemples : Pendant environ 80 % du temps, [la secrétaire doit] être assise devant un écran d'ordinateur pour introduire des données par clavier. Il y a aussi le stress causé par la préparation de documents dans des délais serrés.