English (Customs and Excise)
compensating product [correct]
DEF: An input or product secured by a manufacturer in a domestic market to substitute for an imported input or product used to produce items for export.
French (Douanes et accise)
produit compensateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
producto compensatorio [proposal, masculine noun]