English (Productivity and Profitability)
indirect production [correct]
CONT: An example of indirect production can be seen in the production of an item expressly for the purpose of producing other items. Usually, the indirect product is a form of machinery or equipment that is used to produce other objects.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
production indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut obtenir cette utilité, soit par la production directe qui y mène immédiatement soit par la production indirecte dont le résultat est un bien intermédiaire qu'un ou plusieurs actes de production ultérieurs transformeront en utilité consommable […]