English (Organization Planning)
inputs [correct]
DEF: The resources and authorities given to an organization to carry out activities, produce outputs and accomplish results. Resources include such items as tax dollars, user fees, transfers, human resources, capital and information.
French (Planification d'organisation)
intrants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ressources et autorisations accordées à une organisation pour exécuter des activités, produire des extrants et atteindre des résultats. Les ressources comprennent des éléments tels que les recettes fiscales, les droits d'utilisation, les transferts, les ressources humaines, le capital et l'information.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
insumos [masculine noun, plural]