English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
cold storage room
OBS: A cold room designed to receive and store produce already cooled down to approximately the desired storage temperature.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
chambre d'entreposage frigorifique; chambre de stockage frigorifique
OBS: Chambre froide conçue pour recevoir et entreposer des produits déjà refroidis jusqu'aux environs de leur température d'entreposage.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
cámara frigorífica [correct, feminine noun]