English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Industries)
condition defect [correct]
OBS: [According to the Fresh Fruit and Vegetables Regulations(C. R. C., c. 285) ] means any defect that may develop in produce during storage or transit.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Industrie de l'alimentation)
défaut d'état [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les fruits et les légumes frais (C.R.C., ch. 285)] signifie un défaut qui peut se développer durant l'entreposage ou en cours de transport.