English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); National and International Economics; Working Practices and Conditions; Ecology (General))
local fashion [correct]
DEF: The fashion industry sector in which garments are designed and produced in the region where they are sold.
French (Mode; Économie nationale et internationale; Régimes et conditions de travail; Écologie (Généralités))
mode locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de l'industrie de la mode dont les vêtements sont conçus et produits dans la région où ils sont vendus.