English (Forage Crops)
hydroponic fodder [correct]
CONT: Hydroponic fodder is animal feed grown from seeds without soil, and with little water. A week after the seeds have sprouted, the nutritious seedlings will be up to 30 cm tall. They can be produced every day of the year, even in the dry season.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
fourrage hydroponique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fourrage hydroponique est produit en cultivant des graines sans terre, et avec très peu d'eau. En six ou sept jours, les graines germent, les plantules atteignent 30-35 cm de hauteur et fournissent un fourrage très nutritif.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
forraje hidropónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El forraje hidropónico verde consiste en la germinación de semillas de especies gramíneas y leguminosas (poáceas y fabáceas) que pueden ser utilizadas como forrajeras, entre ellas, trigo, avena, centeno, cebada, maíz, alfalfa, entre otras.