English (Management Control; Public Administration)
engagement leader [correct]
CONT: The engagement leader manages the entire audit cycle and ensures the quality of audit products produced by the team.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration publique)
responsable de mission [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le responsable de mission gère l'ensemble du cycle d'audit et veille à la qualité des produits d'audit élaborés par l'équipe.