English (Nervous System)
brainwave [correct]; brain wave [correct]; brain-wave [correct]
DEF: [An] electrical signal produced by the brain which can be recorded and measured.
French (Système nerveux)
onde cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]; onde du cerveau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
onda cerebral [correct, feminine noun]; onda del cerebro [correct, feminine noun]