English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
diagnostic message [correct]
DEF: A statement produced automatically during some computer processing activity, such as program compilation, that provides information on the status of the computer or its software, particularly errors or potential problems.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
message de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message qui accompagne la traduction ou l'exécution d'un programme et qui signale soit le bon fonctionnement de ce programme, soit les erreurs éventuelles qu'il comporte.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
mensaje de diagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje que contiene la información sobre los errores en la ejecución de un programa de aplicación o una función del sistema.