English (Ultrasonography)
sonogram [correct]; ultrasonogram [correct]; echogram [correct]
DEF: An image produced by ultrasound.
French (Ultrasonographie)
échogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement graphique fourni par un échosondage.
Spanish (Ecografía)
ecograma [correct, masculine noun]; sonograma [correct, masculine noun]; ultrasonograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] imagen obtenida por una ecografía.