English (Medical Imaging)
time-intensity curve [correct, noun]; TIC [correct]; perfusion curve [correct, noun]
DEF: A curve produced in perfusion imaging to show perfusion kinetics of a tissue.
CONT: In a TIC, the temporal change of the signal intensity in a region of interest (ROI) (or pixel) is plotted against time. ... The steepest slope represents the highest enhancement rate during the first pass (wash-in rate) ...
French (Imagerie médicale)
courbe temps-intensité [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de perfusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distribution de l'agent de contraste est en relation directe avec le flux coronaire, et l'effet de contraste est visualisé lorsque l'agent traverse la microcirculation tissulaire, générant une courbe temps-intensité.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
curva tiempo/intensidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La curva tiempo/intensidad se define como los cambios de la intensidad de la señal, tanto en la corteza como en la médula renal durante un tiempo de tránsito renal (TTR): antes, durante y después de la administración de furosemida.