English (Synthetic Fabrics; Technical Textiles)
high tenacity tape [correct, noun]
CONT: Geotextile is a high strength polypropylene woven fabric produced from high tenacity tapes.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Textiles techniques)
ruban haute ténacité [correct, masculine noun]