English (Artificial Intelligence)
completion [correct]
CONT: Completions are the output produced by AI [artificial intelligence] in response to a given input or prompt. When a user inputs a prompt, the AI model processes it and generates text that logically follows or completes the given input. These completions are based on the patterns, structures, and information the model has learned during its training phase on vast datasets.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
complétion [correct, feminine noun]