English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Glaciology)
subglacial volcano [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a volcanic form produced by subglacial eruptions or eruptions beneath the surface of a glacier or ice sheet which is then melted into a lake by the rising lava.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Glaciologie)
volcan sous-glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]