English (Financial Accounting)
segmental reporting [correct]; segment reporting [correct]; divisional reporting [correct]; line of business reporting [correct]
DEF: Reporting of income and assets by segments of a business, usually classified by nature of products sold but sometimes by geographical area where goods are produced or sold.
French (Comptabilité générale)
publication d'informations sectorielles [correct, feminine noun]; informations sectorielles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication d'informations portant sur le chiffre d'affaires, les charges, le bénéfice et le capital investi, pour chacun des secteurs d'activité ou secteurs géographiques de l'entreprise.