English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fund flow statement [correct]; sources and application of funds statement [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A statement usually prepared when the final account and balance sheets of a company are produced. This statement would normally show how funds are received i. e. from profits, sale of assets, increased capital, etc. It will also show how these funds have been used, i. e. payment of dividends, purchase of fixed assets, repayment of loans, etc. The date on this statement is usually the same as that on the final accounts and balance sheet. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
état de l'origine et de l'utilisation des fonds [masculine noun]