English (National Accounting; Production (Economics))
produced asset [correct]
CONT: Produced assets are non-financial assets that have come into existence as outputs from processes that fall within the production boundary of the SNA [System of National Accounts] produced assets consist of fixed assets, inventories and valuables.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Production (Économie))
actif produit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les actifs produits se définissent comme des actifs non financiers qui sont nés comme des produits de processus qui font partie du domaine de la production du SCN [Système de comptabilité nationale], les actifs produits comprennent les actifs fixes, les stocks et les objets de valeur.