English (Radiotelephony; Electronic Devices)
sinad ratio [correct, standardized]; SINAD ratio [correct]
DEF: A measure expressed in decibels of the ratio of the signal plus noise plus distortion to noise plus distortion produced at the output of a receiver that is the result of a modulated-signal input.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by IEEE.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Dispositifs électroniques)
rapport SINAD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport exprimé en décibels du signal + bruit + distorsion sur bruit + distorsion obtenue à la sortie d'un récepteur radiotéléphonique ayant un signal modulé d'une valeur spécifié à l'entrée.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Dispositivos electrónicos)
relación SINAD [feminine noun]