English (Productivity and Profitability; Production Management)
useful product output [correct]
CONT: The ratio of useful product output to useful input of resources(or ends produced to means used).
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Gestion de la production)
extrant de produits utiles [correct, masculine noun]