English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Measuring: Practice)
eye pattern [correct]; eye diagram [correct]
DEF: In digital transmission, the pattern produced by an oscilloscope when a baseband digital signal is applied to the vertical input terminals, the time base being triggered at the symbol rate.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Exécution des mesures électriques)
diagramme en œil [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de l'œil [correct, masculine noun]