English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Electric Currents)
current transfer ratio [correct]; CTR [correct]
DEF: The ratio between a current change in the output transistor and thecurrent change in the input LED [light-emitting diode] which produced it.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
rapport de transfert du courant [correct, masculine noun]