English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
intermodulation products for amplitude-modulated emissions
DEF: All the intermodulation components produced in an amplitude-modulated transmitter in response to given sinusoidal oscillations applied to the input.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
produits d'intermodulation dans un émetteur radioélectrique à modulation d'amplitude [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des oscillations d'intermodulation produites par la combinaison d'oscillations périodiques sinusoïdales données, appliquées à l'entrée d'un émetteur radioélectrique à modulation d'amplitude.